+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 83

Thread: sim2-barryAllen enigma2 plugin

  1. #1
    Administrator mfaraj57's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    4,111
    Thanks
    4,996
    Thanked 10,812 Times in 2,766 Posts

    sim2-barryAllen enigma2 plugin

    -Barryallen_7.0-sim2

    now works offlline and extract ssl from flash image for backup


    Barryallen_7.0-sim2

    available also through TSpanel-addons-tunisiasat addons-barryallen-Barryallen_7.0-sim2


    22-9-2013
    Last edited by mfaraj57; 22-09-2013 at 04:49 PM.

  2. The Following 26 Users Say Thank You to mfaraj57 For This Useful Post:

    .:MarcinO:. (18-12-2011), afacan06 (18-12-2011), aguda (26-12-2011), arcades (31-01-2014), baguena (18-12-2011), Bassie (29-12-2011), cag 42 (15-10-2013), dhsunhd (19-11-2012), firsyah (25-03-2012), halus61 (20-12-2011), kella (23-07-2012), lukin (18-12-2011), maddoggr (20-12-2011), mastrplayer (25-01-2013), matija1 (17-11-2013), Novichek52 (18-12-2011), oys (19-12-2011), ranadoo (18-12-2011), riyad66+ (19-12-2011), robi62 (19-12-2011), sat gr (18-12-2011), shamsaaa (29-04-2012), Sharshoor (28-12-2011), shinzilla (18-12-2011), voyger (18-12-2011)

  3. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Eesti
    Posts
    274
    Thanks
    815
    Thanked 379 Times in 170 Posts
    @mfaraj57

    There was such question: download , what is it ?




  4. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to oys For This Useful Post:

    kyzhihua (02-08-2013), mastrplayer (25-01-2013), mfaraj57 (19-12-2011), sat gr (20-12-2011)

  5. #3
    Administrator mfaraj57's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    4,111
    Thanks
    4,996
    Thanked 10,812 Times in 2,766 Posts
    Thanks oys
    this is false warning and only seen by google chrome other strong antivirus proved that no virus or malware
    the server contains many php code but all them are safe may chrome consider one of them is malware
    however we have to investigate more to see what is the file causing this warning

  6. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to mfaraj57 For This Useful Post:

    aguda (26-12-2011), oys (19-12-2011), riyad66+ (19-12-2011), sat gr (20-12-2011)

  7. #4
    Friend moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    171
    Thanks
    75
    Thanked 384 Times in 106 Posts
    New version plugin barry allen for SIM 2.01 SSL 84b IPK correct and working

    download link
    http://www.multiupload.com/2POQUED0F1

  8. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to voyger For This Useful Post:

    aguda (26-12-2011), Bassie (29-12-2011), mfaraj57 (26-12-2011), Novichek52 (28-12-2011), riyad66+ (18-01-2012), sat gr (26-12-2011)

  9. #5
    Assistant Administrator sat gr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1,803
    Thanks
    7,300
    Thanked 3,449 Times in 1,134 Posts
    i upload it in sim2 addons server thanks

  10. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sat gr For This Useful Post:

    fankoosh (27-12-2011), voyger (27-12-2011)

  11. #6
    Friend Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 105 Times in 28 Posts

    New plugin barryallen_6.1-sim2_mipsel.ipk patched_by Arthur

    New plugin barryallen_6.1-sim2_mipsel.ipk patched_by Arthur
    Fixed
    no issue with deleting plugin restarts every 3-4
    Thank you for server supporting mfaraj57


    http://www.multiupload.com/IF0AKJ2TT0
    Last edited by arthur; 28-12-2011 at 03:01 PM.

  12. The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to arthur For This Useful Post:

    Bassie (29-12-2011), fankoosh (28-12-2011), limkkheng (03-01-2012), lince (28-12-2011), mfaraj57 (28-12-2011), oys (28-12-2011), riyad66+ (28-12-2011), sat gr (28-12-2011)

  13. #7
    Assistant Administrator sat gr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1,803
    Thanks
    7,300
    Thanked 3,449 Times in 1,134 Posts
    yes i upload it now in server sim2 my friend

    please post and your nice sim2 images

    thanks
    Last edited by sat gr; 28-12-2011 at 05:57 PM.

  14. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to sat gr For This Useful Post:

    Bassie (29-12-2011), fankoosh (28-12-2011), mfaraj57 (28-12-2011), riyad66+ (28-12-2011)

  15. #8
    DreamOem member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    After varied tests I have been able to ascertain that from the 6.01 artur patched not is necessary disable the multiboot before making a backup (first if it didn't do it slandered everything).
    Rather is dangerous if disabled it , how much jams the decoder and doesn't set out more!!! You owes for strength flash!!
    This resolves a bug but another introduces of it, in fact you remembers ..mai to disable with the 6.01 (the 6.0 has not made a will her) the multiboot .. missed reboot of the decoder.

    Other important thing:
    The backup done with BA if put in flash by web browser they perfectly load but put with SUNRAY-FlashUP in case of extreme urgency they don't act and damage FLASH FAILED NFI ..OLD IMAGE ..bla bla..
    This is worth for the backup of the imgs done in multiboot that for the backup of the imgs served as the flash.
    I ignore the motive of it in every case with TSflashbackup is all ok

    regards
    zio

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to ^zio^ For This Useful Post:

    sat gr (30-12-2011)

  17. #9
    DreamOem member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    43
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 27 Times in 13 Posts
    Hi

    I moved from Meoboot 0.96 to BA sim2 ver6.01. It works but I am not able to navigate on startup menu page to select the image to boot.
    Do you have the same problem ?

    Sat24

  18. #10
    DreamOem member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    43
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 27 Times in 13 Posts
    Thank you sat gr for your reply.
    I have Nemessis 2.4(SVN101r1) in flash. And I installed Opel PLI 2.1 and BlackHole v3 1.66 in multiboot.
    BA work. I can navigate into all submenu. I can select to boot an installed image and it works.
    I don't have any message when I go to plugin menu.

    The only problem I have is on startup. When I switch on my box I got the BA menu with the name of installed images.
    Unfortunately with my remote control I cannot navigate to choose which Image to boot.

    Regards

+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
View My Stats